Delegates

You are here: Home » Delegates

The event is expected to receive delegates from many Latin American countries who will be specifically invited by the organizing committee because of their important contributions to structural biology. We are currently working on devising the final programme, which will soon be posted at this webpage.

We are honored to have a plenary presentation by Nobel Laureate Ada Yonath (Israel).

Confirmed Delegates

Ada Yonath

Ada Yonath

(Nobel Laureate - Israel)

 

Adriana Rojas

Adriana Rojas

Centro de Investigación Cooperativa en Biociencias

Pedro Alzari

Pedro Alzari

Institut Pasteur Paris

Juan C. Fontecilla

Juan C. Fontecilla

Institut de Biologie Structurale

 

João Alexandre RG Barbosa

João Alexandre RG Barbosa

UNB

João Renato C Muniz

João Renato C Muniz

USP

Rafael VC Guido

Rafael VC Guido

USP

Raghuvir Arni

Raghuvir Arni

UNESP

Andrea Dessen

Andrea Dessen

LNBio

Shaker Chuck Farah

Shaker Chuck Farah

USP

Rodrigo Portugal

Rodrigo Portugal

LNNano

Maria Cristina Nonato

Maria Cristina Nonato

USP

Ana Carolina Zeri

Ana Carolina Zeri

LNBio

Jerson Lima da Silva

Jerson Lima da Silva

UFRJ

Alessandro S Nascimento

Alessandro S Nascimento

USP

Ronaldo AP Nagem

Ronaldo AP Nagem

UFMG

Artur Cordeiro

Artur Cordeiro

LNBio

Roberto Salinas

Roberto Salinas

USP

Marcio V Bertacine Dias

Marcio V Bertacine Dias

LNBio

Marcos R Fontes

Marcos R Fontes

UNESP

Jorge Iulek

Jorge Iulek

UFPG

Plínio Delatorre

Plínio Delatorre

UFPB

Cristiane Guzzo

Cristiane Guzzo

USP

Ricardo Aparício

Ricardo Aparício

UNICAMP

Luis Mauricio TR Lima

Luis Mauricio TR Lima

UFRJ

Marcos VAS Navarro

Marcos VAS Navarro

USP

Glaucius Oliva

Glaucius Oliva

Chairman (IFSC/USP)

 

Alejandro Vila

Alejandro Vila

Universidad Nacional de Rosario

Sebastian Klinke

Sebastian Klinke

Instituto Leloir

Carlos Aguilar

Carlos Aguilar

Universidad Nacional de San Luis

Gonzalo De Prat-Gay

Gonzalo De Prat-Gay

Instituto Leloir

Marcelo Costabel

Marcelo Costabel

Universidad Nacional del Sur

 

Alejandro Buschiazzo

Alejandro Buschiazzo

Institut Pasteur de Montevideo

Rafael Radi

Rafael Radi

Universidad de la República

Felipe Trajtenberg

Felipe Trajtenberg

Institut Pasteur de Montevideo

Sergio Pantano

Sergio Pantano

Institut Pasteur de Montevideo

 

Adela Rodriguez Romero

Adela Rodriguez Romero

Universidade Nacional Autónoma de México

Enrique Rudino

Enrique Rudino

Universidade Nacional Autónoma de México

Alfredo Torres

Alfredo Torres

Universidade Nacional Autónoma de México

Abel Moreno

Abel Moreno

Universidade Nacional Autónoma de México

Luis Brieba

Luis Brieba

Laboratorio Nacional de Genomica para la Biodiversidad

 

Marta Bunster

Marta Bunster

Universidad de Concepción

Ricardo Cabrera

Ricardo Cabrera

Universidad de Chile

Mauricio Baez

Mauricio Baez

Universidad de Chile

Jose Antonio M Oyanedel

Jose Antonio M Oyanedel

Universidad de Concepción

 

Miguel Angel Martínez

Miguel Angel Martínez

Universidad Nacional de Asunción

Raul Padrón

Raul Padrón

Instituto Venezolano de Investigaciones Científicas

Daniel Guerra

Daniel Guerra

Universidade Peruana Cayetano Heredia